Upcoming Festival Dates for 2021

Horror

Block #1 – Oct. 15-17

Block #2 – Oct. 22-24

Block #3 – Oct. 29-31

Comedy

Block #1 – Nov. 19-21

Block #2 – Nov. 26-28

Block #3 – Dec. 3-5

2020
Horror Awards

2020
Comedy Awards

Thanks for Watching!

Killer Valley Comedy Film Festival 2020

Nov. 20 - Dec. 6, 2020

Killer Valley Horror Film Festival

Oct. 9th - Nov. 1st, 2020

Abandoned” (Denmark, 12min)
The Barber” (Ukraine, 8min)
Day Break” (Canada, 1min)
Cottonmouth” (USA, 5min)
Don’t Text Back!” (Canada 15min)
Fantasmagoria” (Italy, 9min)
Malakout” (Iran, 10min)
Monsterbook” (Czech Republic, 7min)
My Neighbors Are Weird” (USA, 5min)
Night of the Witch” (USA, 15min)
The Smiler” (USA, 11min)
That Thing in the Darkness” (Italy, 4min)
We Were Cursed” (USA, 9min)

Abscessed” (USA, 2min)
The Axe and the Iron” (USA, 11min)
BLUR” (USA, 15min)
Create Your Killer” (Sweden, 8min)
Desert Quarantine” (USA, 14min)
The Devil’s Harp” (USA, 4min)
Good Man” (Italy, 10min)
The Greatest Horror Film Ever Made” (USA, 13min)
La Chancla” (USA, 4min)
Make a Wish” (USA, 8min)
Momma, Don’t Go” (USA, 5min)
Portrait of a Lady” (USA, 5min)
Snake Eyes” (USA, 8min)

FEATURE PRESENTATION:
1 Dead Dog” (USA, 87min) 

SHORT FILMS:
Make Me a Sandwich” (Canada, 3min)
The Preacher” (USA, 13min)

Bitch (Canada, 13min)
Gay Divorce Lawyers (USA, 3min)
Gunfight! (Canada, 3min)
Hard Core Pong (USA, 9min)
Mailer Daemon (USA, 20min)
The Man Who Became a Meme (Brazil, 12min)
Mr Dark “A Tasty Burger” (USA, 6min)
Stay (Canada, 8min)
Tipsy (USA, 6min)
The Virus (USA, 3min)

Another Cancer Movie (Canada, 13min)
The Body (Australia, 12min)
Bonne Conduite (France, 11min)
Cheddar Broc Bread Bowl (USA, 6min)
Eugene Euganks: Baltmore’s Favorite Son, a Bowling Story (USA, 4min)
HAMSTER (UK, 6min)
Paved (USA, 13min)
Unscripted Minis (USA, 1min)
White Pants (USA, 3min)
¿Qué Harías? (Mexico, 15min)

Bag Your Face (USA, 20min)
Cuckoo! (Netherlands, 7min)
Dinner for Two (Australia, 6min)
Dylan & Dave (Canada, 3min)
The Funeral (USA, 11min)
How to Save a Marriage (USA, 9min)
Nukey the Nuke Boy (USA, 1min)
Second Life Citizens (USA, 5min)
Swung (USA, 8min)
La Tercera Parte/The Third Part (Spain, 15min)